Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5276,542
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9476,181
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9436,179
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5455,932
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,88210,490
AzulArgentina 16,78210,429
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5344,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5513,450
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,3223,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2183,242
AmberleyAustralia 7,0524,382
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1793,840
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9613,704
AimoresBrazil 16,0149,951
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7479,785
AltamiraBrazil 17,00110,565
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,70711,003
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,28710,121
ApodiBrazil 15,5519,663
AracajuBrazil 15,5699,675
AracuaiBrazil 16,13810,029
AragarcasBrazil 17,22710,705
AraxaBrazil 16,62310,330
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5339,653
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8957,391
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9097,400
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9686,194
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,0278,095
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4105,847
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9398,040
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0588,115
AbecheChad 8,7495,436
AntofagastaChile 18,57611,543
AricaChile 18,98411,797
AltaiChina 4,1172,558
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,52211,510
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,45411,467
AraucaColombia 17,68810,992
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,34310,156
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,35910,166
AzuaDominican Republic 16,46910,234
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6014,723
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3644,576
AswanEgypt 7,3574,572
AsyutEgypt 7,5184,672
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,82010,452
AsmaraEritrea 6,8024,227
AssabEritrea 6,4233,991
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9114,295
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3445,807
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3538,298
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1613,829
AccraGhana 11,1946,956
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9394,933
AthensGreece 8,1405,058
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1395,057
AasiaatGreenland 10,7596,686
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7016,650
AputiteqGreenland 10,3656,441
AkureyriIceland 10,0276,231
AgraIndia 2,9831,853
AhmedabadIndia 3,3212,064
AkolaIndia 2,8141,749
AllahabadIndia 2,5681,596
AmritsarIndia 3,4952,172
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4032,115
AbadanIran 5,8523,636
ArakIran 5,7763,589
AlbengaItaly 9,3505,810
AlgheroItaly 9,4155,851
AmendolaItaly 8,7855,459
AnconaItaly 8,9325,551
ArezzoItaly 9,0685,635
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6087,213
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5387,170
AbashiriJapan 5,3153,303
AburatsuJapan 3,6622,276
AikawaJapan 4,5532,829
AjiroJapan 4,4742,780
AkitaJapan 4,7842,973
AkuneJapan 3,5882,229
AomoriJapan 4,8933,040
AsahikawaJapan 5,1673,211
AsosanJapan 3,7062,303
AmmanJordan 7,0294,368
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1732,593
AinaziLatvia 8,0995,033
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7064,167
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4754,024
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9304,306
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4524,009
AtarMauritania 12,0317,476
AgalegaMauritius 5,6373,503
AcapulcoMexico 15,9629,919
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8242,376
AltaiMongolia 3,7972,360
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7432,326
AgadirMorocco 11,2937,018
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3695,822
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3045,782
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4025,843
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4785,890
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,19610,686
AgadezNiger 10,0296,232
AsuncionParaguay 17,46710,854
ArequipaPeru 19,21811,942
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1861,359
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3888,941
AradRomania 8,2945,154
AjanRussia 5,7633,581
AldanRussia 5,4723,401
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3803,965
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6743,526
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5793,467
AnadyrRussia 8,0545,005
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4084,603
ArmavirRussia 6,7524,196
AstrakhanRussia 6,2743,899
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9326,172
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6386,611
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3006,401
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2086,343
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4166,473
Abu HamedSudan 7,3464,565
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3504,567
AqiqSudan 6,8494,256
ArbaatSudan 6,9624,326
AromaSudan 7,0904,406
AtbaraSudan 7,2984,535
Abu KamalSyria 6,5884,094
AleppoSyria 6,9414,313
AranyaprathetThailand 12879
AtakpameTogo 11,0036,837
AdanaTurkey 7,1174,422
AfyonTurkey 7,5434,687
AnkaraTurkey 7,3474,565
AntalyaTurkey 7,5224,674
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1723,214
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6716,010
AberporthUk 10,0046,217
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9606,190
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2914,531
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3324,556
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1473,198
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1653,210
ArtigasUruguay 17,05810,600
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7019,135
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2388,226
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9737,440
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4989,009
Ada, MnUsa 13,1198,153
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9118,644
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8149,206
Akron, OhUsa 14,0528,732
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7318,532
Albany, GaUsa 15,0129,329
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8458,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5658,430
Albion, NeUsa 13,6048,454
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9138,646
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3998,326
Algona, IaUsa 13,6188,462
Alice, TxUsa 15,0079,326
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0888,754
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4258,342
Alma, MiUsa 13,7898,569
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5768,437
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4969,008
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1348,783
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9228,651
Amite, LaUsa 15,0119,328
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7126,035
Anderson, InUsa 14,1068,765
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6949,131
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9438,664
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9118,644
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9826,824
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,2459,473
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,5899,687
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,6519,104
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2608,240
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0317,476
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9468,666
Athens, GaUsa 14,8069,201
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,8259,213
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2168,834
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6264,739
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8738,621
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8859,249
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5707,811
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8558,610
Austin, TxUsa 14,7949,193
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9593,081
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2642,650
AcariguaVenezuela 17,37210,795
AdenYemen 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -