Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2402,635
BustAfghanistan 4,3892,728
BatnaAlgeria 9,7046,030
BecharAlgeria 10,5966,584
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7876,082
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6366,609
BiskraAlgeria 9,7806,078
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8696,133
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2828,875
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1368,784
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1348,783
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0278,716
ByrdAntarctica 12,2287,599
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,72210,391
BarilocheArgentina 16,77510,424
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,88410,492
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6724,146
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0734,395
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0532,518
BrestBelarus 8,1165,043
BrusselsBelgium 9,4595,878
Belize CityBelize 16,47410,237
BeninBenin 10,9006,773
BohiconBenin 10,9126,781
BermudaBermuda 14,8209,209
BageBrazil 16,81110,447
BambuiBrazil 16,51810,264
BarbacenaBrazil 16,26810,109
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7529,788
BarcelosBrazil 17,91811,135
BarraBrazil 16,23410,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,35010,160
BarreirasBrazil 16,44410,219
BelémBrazil 16,54410,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,30710,133
BelterraBrazil 17,25710,724
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,30810,134
Bom JesusBrazil 16,66010,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,28110,117
BrasiliaBrazil 16,76910,420
BrevesBrazil 16,76110,415
BurgasBulgaria 7,8094,853
BurundiBurundi 8,2285,113
BatouriCameroon 9,6545,999
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2048,205
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9127,402
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3257,038
Banff, AbCanada 12,0437,484
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4188,338
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4927,763
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2377,604
Bissett, MbCanada 12,7317,911
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5138,397
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1356,919
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7377,915
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6127,837
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0316,855
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,4948,386
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6406,612
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2065,721
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6155,353
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,26610,108
BeijingChina 3,3412,076
BarranquillaColombia 17,38010,800
Benito SalasColombia 18,26011,347
BogotáColombia 18,04611,214
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6195,356
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4485,250
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0645,632
BaniDominican Republic 16,48310,242
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,50910,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,41210,199
BahariyaEgypt 7,7174,796
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4994,660
BiarritzFrance 10,1156,285
BordeauxFrance 10,0046,216
BrestFrance 10,1396,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0977,517
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0977,517
BitamGabon 10,0246,229
BanjulGambia 12,6637,869
BerlinGermany 8,8195,480
BrockenGermany 9,0105,599
BokeGuinea 12,5777,815
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6217,843
BudapestHungary 8,4635,259
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4495,251
BangaloreIndia 2,6581,652
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9821,853
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9301,200
BikanerIndia 3,4432,139
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2471,396
BabolsarIran 5,5913,474
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0183,118
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8873,658
Bandar LengehIran 5,1583,205
BirjandIran 4,8973,043
BushehrIran 5,5853,471
BaghdadIraq 6,2693,895
BasraIraq 5,8993,666
BelmulletIreland 10,2476,368
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1726,321
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7035,408
BergamoItaly 9,1935,712
BolognaItaly 9,0915,650
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0545,626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7985,467
BrindisiItaly 8,6095,350
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4067,088
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6587,244
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5762,844
BeirutLebanon 7,0824,401
BenghaziLibya 8,5075,286
BirzaiLithuania 8,0635,011
BitolaMacedonia 8,3205,170
BlantyreMalawi 8,0264,988
BvumbweMalawi 8,0254,987
BintuluMalaysia 1,594990
BamakoMali 11,8147,342
Bko-SMali 11,8117,339
BougounMali 11,8017,333
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6977,269
BaitagMongolia 3,8582,397
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1792,597
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0542,519
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9312,443
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8082,367
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7302,318
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0202,498
BulganMongolia 4,0262,502
BhamawMyanmar 1,395867
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3755,825
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3855,832
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5305,922
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,20310,690
BilmaNiger 9,4785,890
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3976,461
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4485,249
BergenNorway 9,1595,691
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1585,691
BjornoyaNorway 8,4525,252
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6195,356
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7295,425
BadinPakistan 3,7332,320
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5402,200
BalakotPakistan 3,7772,347
BarkhanPakistan 3,8462,390
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,60910,942
BascoPhilippines 2,2871,421
BialystokPoland 8,1535,066
BejaPortugal 10,8266,728
BragancaPortugal 10,5786,573
BistritaRomania 8,0495,001
BucharestRomania 7,9254,925
BajkitRussia 5,4753,402
BarabinskRussia 5,1813,219
BarnaulRussia 4,8283,000
BerezovoRussia 6,3863,968
BiserRussia 6,2413,878
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7822,971
BogdarinRussia 4,7592,957
BogucanyRussia 5,1053,172
BomnakRussia 5,2303,250
BorRussia 5,5323,437
BorzjaRussia 4,4022,735
BratskRussia 4,8563,018
BelgradeSerbia 8,3685,200
BoSierra Leone 12,3607,681
BontheSierra Leone 12,4517,737
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5965,342
BerberaSomalia 6,2113,860
BusanSouth Korea 3,6852,290
BadajozSpain 10,7066,653
BarcelonaSpain 9,9046,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3166,410
BabanusaSudan 8,0535,004
BaselSwitzerland 9,3115,786
BernSwitzerland 9,3315,799
BangkokThailand 208129
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 218136
Bhumibol DamThailand 614381
BizerteTunisia 9,3645,819
BalikesirTurkey 7,7704,828
BursaTurkey 7,6724,768
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8303,001
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0346,235
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0046,217
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0046,217
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8076,094
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8776,138
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7626,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1408,166
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5539,043
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2558,858
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0715,637
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0715,637
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6779,120
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0219,334
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7288,531
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4028,949
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9028,639
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9809,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7748,559
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7547,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1115,662
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6928,508
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4155,850
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7866,081
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7078,518
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8327,974
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9168,647
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7969,194
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0358,100
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0308,097
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4678,990
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8919,254
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8777,380
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1079,388
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0568,735
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7989,196
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6607,867
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6409,097
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0548,733
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8628,614
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5128,397
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4348,969
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1178,773
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8639,236
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0158,709
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5519,042
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5389,034
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8088,580
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7638,553
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8909,253
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2389,469
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0668,741
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7238,528
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2728,869
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0528,732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8388,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9369,282
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,4899,004
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9248,653
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6508,483
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5037,770
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4692,777
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,09710,624
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,32210,764
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8165,479
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -