Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3922,729
ChlefAlgeria 10,1236,291
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6646,005
CeresArgentina 17,48810,867
ChamicalArgentina 17,70811,004
ChepesArgentina 17,63310,958
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,19810,066
ConcordiaArgentina 17,10610,630
CórdobaArgentina 17,50710,879
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,49810,873
CorrientesArgentina 17,43010,831
CairnsAustralia 5,8083,609
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2744,520
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3542,706
CedunaAustralia 6,0043,731
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4494,007
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5953,477
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7644,203
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4063,359
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2474,504
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6823,531
ChittagongBangladesh 1,535954
CharnocksBarbados 16,51210,261
CotonouBenin 10,9006,773
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0019,943
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0599,979
CabroboBrazil 15,7799,805
CaceresBrazil 17,80511,064
CaetiteBrazil 16,19810,066
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3799,557
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,38910,805
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,04310,591
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,42110,204
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8629,857
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8089,823
CaparaoBrazil 16,0859,995
CapinopolisBrazil 16,91110,509
CaratingaBrazil 16,12310,019
CaravelasBrazil 15,8369,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,33910,153
CarolinaBrazil 16,63410,336
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,79010,433
CataguasesBrazil 16,15710,040
CatalaoBrazil 16,75010,408
CatanduvaBrazil 16,80010,440
CaxiasBrazil 16,12610,021
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,70110,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2949,504
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,21010,073
ChapecoBrazil 16,92910,520
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,69210,994
CipoBrazil 15,7309,775
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,85110,471
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,26610,108
CordeiroBrazil 16,11110,012
CorrentinaBrazil 16,42810,208
CorumbaBrazil 17,72011,011
CoximBrazil 17,45510,847
CrateusBrazil 15,8479,848
CuiabaBrazil 17,64510,965
CuritibaBrazil 16,69610,375
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1167,529
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6816,637
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6717,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0996,897
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9566,808
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7887,325
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,3807,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0718,122
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1818,191
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,3078,269
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,3018,266
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2728,247
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4997,146
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6267,846
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,5427,794
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,9487,425
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7476,679
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9627,433
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2058,206
Comox, BcCanada 11,7087,276
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9226,787
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4627,123
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1357,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1697,562
ChicoChile 16,19310,063
ChillanChile 17,28610,741
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,28510,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,19011,304
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,32010,141
Curico-General FreireChile 17,44010,837
ChangchunChina 4,1232,562
ChangduChina 2,1231,319
ChangshaChina 2,0651,283
ChengduChina 2,0211,256
ChongqingChina 1,9331,201
Camilo DazaColombia 17,65510,971
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8165,478
CamagueyCuba 16,23310,088
CasablancaCuba 16,0089,947
ChebCzech Republic 8,9165,540
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8265,484
CabreraDominican Republic 16,32410,144
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,42410,206
CotuiDominican Republic 16,38710,183
CanarEcuador 18,89111,739
CairoEgypt 7,4644,638
CaenFrance 9,8396,114
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7596,065
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,59210,310
CocobeachGabon 10,2556,373
CologneGermany 9,2765,764
ChiosGreece 7,9244,924
CorfuGreece 8,4545,254
ConakryGuinea 12,5007,768
CatacamasHonduras 16,83110,459
CholutecaHonduras 16,95710,537
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3771,477
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7771,104
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7771,104
ChahbaharIran 4,5642,836
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2106,345
ClonesIreland 10,0826,265
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1576,312
CorkIreland 10,2626,377
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2646,378
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3825,830
CameriItaly 9,2755,763
CampobassoItaly 8,8725,513
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3125,787
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3475,808
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4215,855
Cape MeleItaly 9,3485,809
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8435,495
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9015,531
CerviaItaly 9,0195,604
CiampinoItaly 9,0385,616
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1455,683
Cisa PassItaly 9,1995,717
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0955,652
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9915,587
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9085,535
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7045,409
ChibaJapan 4,5822,847
ChichibuJapan 4,5162,806
ChichijimaJapan 4,4672,776
ChoshiJapan 4,6502,890
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0324,370
ChilekaMalawi 8,0264,988
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1015,034
ChitipaMalawi 7,9964,969
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5199,023
ComitanMexico 16,44510,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4693,398
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1102,554
ChoirMongolia 3,8062,365
CasablancaMorocco 10,9956,832
ChindeMozambique 7,9864,963
Coco IslandMyanmar 960597
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0855,646
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4085,846
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3625,817
CondegaNicaragua 16,97910,551
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,084674
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3952,110
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7882,354
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6862,290
ChhorPakistan 3,6742,283
ChitralPakistan 3,9812,474
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,18410,678
ConcepcionParaguay 17,54210,901
CajamarcaPeru 19,40312,057
ChachapoyasPeru 19,30211,995
ChiclayoPeru 19,33412,014
ChimbotePeru 19,62312,194
CuzcoPeru 19,36112,031
CzestochowaPoland 8,4365,242
CoimbraPortugal 10,7756,696
CalafatRomania 8,1765,081
CeahlauRomania 7,9404,934
ClujRomania 8,1205,046
ConstantaRomania 7,7204,797
CraiovaRomania 8,1015,034
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2404,499
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5434,066
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2344,496
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2325,115
Cape UelenRussia 8,6405,369
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1593,206
CaraRussia 5,1143,178
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4704,021
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6184,734
ChitaRussia 4,4962,794
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5062,800
CokurdahRussia 7,1634,451
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2873,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2016,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0342,507
CaceresSpain 10,6436,614
CadizSpain 10,7596,686
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4676,504
CordobaSpain 10,5866,579
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5171,564
ChaiyaphumThailand 356221
Chiang RaiThailand 851529
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14791
ChumphonThailand 395245
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8994,909
CorumTurkey 7,1774,460
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7902,977
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5222,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9576,188
CernovcyUkraine 7,9474,939
ChernigovUkraine 7,5924,718
CarrascoUruguay 16,70410,380
ColoniaUruguay 16,84910,470
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,35010,160
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3748,932
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2738,869
Camden, ScUsa 14,8229,211
Canton, NyUsa 13,6038,453
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5338,409
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6869,126
Caribou, MeUsa 13,3298,282
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1138,770
Casper, WyUsa 13,1908,196
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0167,467
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1728,807
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6099,078
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6438,478
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9569,294
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9509,290
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3348,907
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6879,127
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3738,931
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4398,351
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6629,111
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5908,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6978,512
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,7519,166
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7558,548
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4298,345
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8838,627
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8598,612
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6057,833
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3408,289
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2288,841
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2198,836
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1868,815
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8008,575
Clark, SdUsa 13,2978,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6509,104
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,4178,959
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9518,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9948,696
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8188,586
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1845,707
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8998,637
College Park, MdUsa 14,2788,872
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6558,485
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1078,766
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8279,214
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1888,817
Columbus, InUsa 14,2158,833
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2168,834
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1438,788
Conception, MoUsa 13,9048,640
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8658,616
Conway, ArUsa 14,5169,021
Conway, ScUsa 14,8319,216
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,8258,591
Corning, ArUsa 14,4378,972
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7018,514
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0529,353
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6659,113
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8748,622
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1867,572
Covington, LaUsa 14,9979,319
Covington, TnUsa 14,4628,987
Crete, NeUsa 13,7398,537
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8958,013
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2693,274
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2693,274
CaracasVenezuela 17,17210,671
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,21510,698
CoroVenezuela 17,19410,685
ChipataZambia 8,1945,092
ChomaZambia 8,8685,511
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -