Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6976,026
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0036,216
DavisAntarctica 9,2285,734
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7052,924
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2232,624
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8061,743
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0184,361
DhakaBangladesh 1,7311,076
D’UccleBelgium 9,4595,878
DiamantinaBrazil 16,29210,124
DiamantinoBrazil 17,68910,992
DouradosBrazil 17,34810,780
DoualaCameroon 10,1676,318
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,7527,924
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6137,838
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8256,727
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,8527,986
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9646,813
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1568,176
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9228,030
DuianChina 2,6651,656
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5765,329
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3973,975
DajabonDominican Republic 16,37010,172
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,50010,253
DabaaEgypt 7,7444,812
DakhlaEgypt 7,7324,805
DijonFrance 9,5015,904
DresdenGermany 8,8045,471
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3815,829
DebrecenHungary 8,2685,138
DalatangiIceland 9,8726,135
DaltonganjIndia 2,2861,420
DarbhangaIndia 2,2671,409
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,8131,127
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,8111,125
DumkaIndia 2,0301,262
DwarkaIndia 3,6572,272
DezfulIran 5,8673,646
DublinIreland 10,0576,249
DecimomannuItaly 9,3885,834
DobbiacoItaly 8,9825,581
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6507,239
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0644,390
DagorettiKenya 7,3724,581
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9444,937
DedzaMalawi 8,0485,001
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4512,145
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2592,647
DaweiMyanmar 452281
De BiltNetherlands 9,3705,822
De KooyNetherlands 9,3755,825
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3765,826
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5985,964
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4215,854
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3915,836
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0325,613
DalbandinPakistan 4,2922,667
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8322,381
DirPakistan 3,9412,449
DroshPakistan 3,9682,466
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0031,245
DohaQatar 5,4653,396
DorohoiRomania 7,9104,915
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9144,297
DudinkaRussia 6,4153,986
DzardzanRussia 6,4353,999
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6153,489
DakarSenegal 12,7047,895
DaruSierra Leone 12,2627,620
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9585,567
DamazinSudan 7,3394,560
DongolaSudan 7,6464,751
DamascusSyria 6,9854,341
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9854,340
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6674,143
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3762,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2804,524
DjerbaTunisia 9,3575,814
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6954,161
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7966,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9186,163
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2854,527
DonetskUkraine 7,0714,394
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0883,162
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7349,156
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3868,940
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5749,057
Danville, IlUsa 14,0738,745
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7789,183
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2207,594
David City, NeUsa 13,7098,519
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1458,790
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3397,667
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0899,377
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2028,204
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0548,733
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7339,156
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1418,788
Delphine, InUsa 13,9818,688
Denton, MdUsa 14,2738,869
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5588,425
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7828,564
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2208,215
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1698,184
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8928,632
Dickson, TnUsa 14,5109,017
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7007,892
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8188,586
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9598,675
Dover, DeUsa 14,2738,869
Dover, TnUsa 14,5079,015
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6139,080
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7608,551
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2548,236
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2708,867
Durham, NhUsa 13,7928,570
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1597,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -