Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6822,909
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8266,106
HuamboAngola 9,9306,171
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4292,752
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,7024,786
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,6954,782
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9173,677
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3707,687
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3266,417
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4868,380
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,4608,364
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4977,766
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1916,954
Hope, BcCanada 11,9127,402
HaikouChina 1,196743
HailarChina 4,3832,723
HamiChina 3,4592,150
HetanChina 3,5072,179
HavanaCuba 16,0279,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,40210,192
HigueyDominican Republic 16,40110,192
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,46410,231
HelwanEgypt 7,4714,643
HurguadaEgypt 7,2514,506
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7226,042
HelsinkiFinland 8,1035,035
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0855,024
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2558,237
HamburgGermany 9,0195,605
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0205,605
HannoverGermany 9,0615,631
HelgolandGermany 9,1455,683
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0535,626
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0234,986
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9526,806
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8416,737
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5046,527
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9906,208
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5931,611
HaifaIsrael 7,1234,427
HaboroJapan 5,1543,203
HachijojimaJapan 4,4472,763
HachinoheJapan 4,9333,066
HagiJapan 3,8212,375
HakodateJapan 4,9453,073
HamadaJapan 3,9012,424
HamamatsuJapan 4,3452,700
HikoneJapan 4,2522,642
HimejiJapan 4,1022,549
HiradoJapan 3,6142,246
HirooJapan 5,1573,205
HiroshimaJapan 3,9032,426
HitaJapan 3,7202,312
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6432,264
HunLibya 8,9635,570
HomboriMali 11,0746,881
HomalinMyanmar 1,558968
Hpa-AnMyanmar 663412
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4365,863
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3965,839
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2925,774
HororataNew Zealand 9,4145,850
HyderabadPakistan 3,8022,362
HuanucoPeru 19,65812,216
HelPoland 8,4375,243
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0223,121
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0073,733
HatangaRussia 6,6014,102
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8124,233
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2617,619
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4584,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5205,294
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8444,253
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6672,279
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0792,535
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4101,498
HalaibSudan 6,9784,336
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1554,446
HudeibaSudan 7,3034,538
HaparandaSweden 8,1835,085
HarnosandSweden 8,4675,262
HamaSyria 6,9734,333
HassakahSyria 6,6284,119
Hua HinThailand 233145
HakkariTurkey 6,3803,965
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6736,011
HersonUkraine 7,4354,620
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8734,892
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9129,267
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6928,508
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2708,867
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1418,787
Hart, MiUsa 13,6678,493
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9278,654
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5648,429
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9889,314
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3248,280
Hays, KsUsa 13,8738,621
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6527,862
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8078,580
Helena, MtUsa 12,6067,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8328,595
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6109,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7049,137
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6238,465
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5899,065
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9809,309
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2668,243
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1588,798
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,1628,800
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,8998,637
Holly, CoUsa 13,8538,608
Homer, AkUsa 9,6956,024
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0288,717
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4238,962
Horton, KsUsa 13,9238,652
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3248,280
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3838,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6438,478
Houma, LaUsa 15,1259,399
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9259,275
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3268,902
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,6779,121
Huron, SdUsa 13,3538,298
HanoiVietnam 1,019633
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 535333
HarareZimbabwe 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -