Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1132,556
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2562,645
KhostAfghanistan 3,9912,480
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2522,642
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3008,886
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2503,262
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8255,484
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2253,869
KandiBenin 10,7136,657
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1048,143
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1048,143
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9707,439
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8928,011
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7136,036
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5916,581
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,1057,522
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5228,403
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9222,437
KashiChina 3,9362,446
KunmingChina 1,381858
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7546,061
KhargaEgypt 7,5764,708
KosseirEgypt 7,2004,474
KajaaniFinland 7,9974,969
KuopioFinland 7,9744,955
KuusamoFinland 7,9594,946
KarlsruheGermany 9,2195,729
KasselGermany 9,1005,655
KonstanzGermany 9,1905,711
KumasiGhana 11,3177,032
KalamataGreece 8,2955,154
KerkiraGreece 8,4545,254
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2125,103
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8936,769
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8656,130
KankanGuinea 12,0227,471
KindiaGuinea 12,4057,709
KissidougouGuinea 12,1367,541
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6676,629
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6731,039
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6721,039
KeszthelyHungary 8,6025,346
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1406,301
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8281,136
KotaIndia 3,0851,917
KozhikodeIndia 2,8661,781
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4692,156
KermanIran 5,0263,123
KermanshahIran 6,0203,741
Khoram AbadIran 5,9003,666
KilkennyIreland 10,1576,312
KingstonJamaica 16,61710,326
KagoshimaJapan 3,5902,231
KanazawaJapan 4,3522,704
KaruizawaJapan 4,4912,791
KatsuuraJapan 4,5792,846
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4672,776
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2463,260
KobeJapan 4,1392,572
KochiJapan 3,9442,451
KofuJapan 4,4582,770
KumagayaJapan 4,5482,826
KumamotoJapan 3,6732,282
KumejimaJapan 2,9961,862
KureJapan 3,9012,424
KushiroJapan 5,2693,274
KutchanJapan 5,0063,111
KyotoJapan 4,1972,608
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4112,741
KitaleKenya 7,4994,660
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8643,644
KufraLibya 8,3165,168
KaunasLithuania 8,1155,043
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2915,152
KybartaiLithuania 8,1825,084
KarongaMalawi 7,9404,934
Kota BharuMalaysia 717445
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7001,056
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,057657
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 816507
KuantanMalaysia 989615
KuchingMalaysia 1,534953
KayesMali 12,1037,521
KeniebaMali 12,1397,543
KidalMali 10,6706,630
KitaMali 11,9507,426
KoutiaMali 11,5587,182
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1684,454
KisinevMoldova 7,7104,791
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1852,600
KhatgalMongolia 4,2102,616
KhovdMongolia 4,0572,521
KhujirtMongolia 3,8132,370
KhutagMongolia 4,0892,541
KenitraMorocco 10,8736,757
KalewaMyanmar 1,437893
KathaMyanmar 1,422883
KawthaungMyanmar 483300
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,186737
KengtungMyanmar 1,002623
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6331,015
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0466,243
KathmanduNepal 2,4171,502
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7314,804
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5665,944
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5555,938
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5215,916
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5665,944
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6045,968
KanoNigeria 10,0966,274
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8552,396
KarasjokNorway 8,1755,080
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1385,678
KristiansandNorway 9,0585,629
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9765,578
KhasabOman 5,0123,115
KarachiPakistan 3,9252,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9132,431
KhanpurPakistan 3,7072,303
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0492,516
KororPalau 3,5922,232
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3805,208
KlodzkoPoland 8,6135,352
KoszalinPoland 8,6115,351
KrakowPoland 8,3895,213
KalakanRussia 4,8963,042
KaliningradRussia 8,3255,173
KamenskoeRussia 7,4524,631
KandalaksaRussia 7,8504,878
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4744,645
KazanRussia 6,5844,092
KemRussia 7,6874,777
KerchRussia 7,1224,426
KhabarovskRussia 5,0173,118
KirenskRussia 5,0473,136
KirovRussia 6,7044,166
KljuciRussia 6,9444,315
KolpasevRussia 5,3303,312
KorfRussia 7,3714,580
KostromaRussia 7,1434,439
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3624,575
KotlasRussia 6,9774,336
KrasnodarRussia 6,9044,291
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7693,585
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1733,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8903,039
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8674,889
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3943,973
KurganRussia 5,7193,554
KurskRussia 7,2624,513
KyraRussia 4,2082,615
KigaliRwanda 8,1045,036
KoldaSenegal 12,5217,781
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2847,633
KosiceSlovakia 8,2895,151
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4795,891
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0872,540
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4471,520
KadugliSudan 7,8554,881
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5104,667
KassalaSudan 7,0684,392
KhartoumSudan 7,4764,645
KostiSudan 7,5004,661
KalmarSweden 8,5795,331
KaresuandoSweden 8,2815,146
KarlstadSweden 8,7335,427
KristianstadSweden 8,7215,420
KamishliSyria 6,5944,098
KanchanaburiThailand 319198
Khlong YaiThailand 12578
Khon KaenThailand 435270
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15496
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 262163
KairouanTunisia 9,3725,824
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9784,336
KarsTurkey 6,4974,037
KastamonuTurkey 7,2824,525
KayseriTurkey 7,1144,421
KonyaTurkey 7,3654,576
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2863,285
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7142,929
KinlossUk 9,7316,047
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2274,491
KievUkraine 7,6264,739
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1624,451
KirovogradUkraine 7,4854,651
KlepininoUkraine 7,2974,535
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3604,573
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0444,999
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4044,601
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8608,613
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3527,676
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9868,691
Keene, NhUsa 13,8038,577
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0218,713
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9068,641
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,8629,857
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4788,375
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4495,872
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2128,832
Kinston, NcUsa 14,7219,148
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4517,737
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5939,068
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7136,035
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9485,561
KabompoZambia 9,0655,633
KabweZambia 8,6485,374
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6435,371
KafirondaZambia 8,6265,361
KaomaZambia 9,0385,616
KasamaZambia 8,2375,118
KasempaZambia 8,8915,525
KawambwaZambia 8,4395,244
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -