Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9106,158
LuandaAngola 10,1006,277
LuenaAngola 9,4645,881
La PlataArgentina 16,81710,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,33811,396
La RiojaArgentina 17,82711,078
LaboulayeArgentina 17,20710,693
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7939,814
Las LomitasArgentina 17,75311,032
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,5884,715
LavertonAustralia 7,1574,447
LearmonthAustralia 4,0902,541
LongreachAustralia 6,0913,785
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0913,785
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8044,850
Low HeadAustralia 7,5244,676
LinzAustria 8,8135,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5115,910
LerwickUk 9,5125,911
La PazBolivia 18,88311,734
LavrasBrazil 16,39510,188
LencoisBrazil 16,0569,977
LinharesBrazil 15,9109,887
LondrinaBrazil 16,95410,535
LomBulgaria 8,1515,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,0567,492
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,2458,231
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5746,571
Langara, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7427,918
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2947,640
London, OnCanada 13,8198,587
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9496,804
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9997,457
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8407,358
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9217,408
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,97111,167
LanzhouChina 2,6181,627
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2091,372
Las GaviotasColombia 17,95711,159
LimonCosta Rica 17,44210,839
LarnacaCyprus 7,2574,510
LimassolCyprus 7,3104,543
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6645,384
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9325,550
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0935,651
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,43210,211
La VegaDominican Republic 16,38610,183
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,44710,221
LuperonDominican Republic 16,32310,144
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,60111,559
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,05111,839
LuxorEgypt 7,3574,572
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,79710,438
Laucala BayFiji 9,0435,619
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9194,921
Le MansFrance 9,8346,111
LilleFrance 9,5515,935
LyonFrance 9,5535,936
LambarnGabon 10,2286,356
LastourvilleGabon 9,9616,190
LibrevilleGabon 10,2886,393
LeipzigGermany 8,8955,527
LindenbergGermany 8,7675,448
LamiaGreece 8,2445,123
LarissaGreece 8,2415,121
LemnosGreece 8,0134,979
LimnosGreece 7,9994,971
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,33410,150
LabeGuinea 12,3037,645
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3446,428
La CeibaHonduras 16,71310,385
La MesaHonduras 16,70510,381
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4462,142
LudhianaIndia 3,3642,091
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1525,687
LatinaItaly 9,0165,602
LatronicoItaly 8,7805,456
LecceItaly 8,5995,343
LodwarKenya 7,3794,585
Luang PrabangLaos 809503
LiepajaLatvia 8,2955,155
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2185,107
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3605,817
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3725,202
LabuanMalaysia 1,6561,029
LuqaMalta 8,9795,580
Le LamentinMartinique 16,46310,231
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6279,089
LashioMyanmar 1,237769
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4055,845
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5475,933
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5425,929
LagosNigeria 10,7926,706
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0275,610
LillehammerNorway 8,8695,511
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5342,196
La VictoriaParaguay 17,64410,964
LimaPeru 19,90812,371
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3441,457
LisbonPortugal 10,8996,773
LeninbadRussia 4,4052,737
LevsiRussia 6,0233,742
LungiSierra Leone 12,4897,761
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8195,480
LanzaroteSpain 11,7147,279
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2126,346
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2485,747
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2425,743
LatakiaSyria 7,0654,390
LampangThailand 689428
LoeiThailand 540336
Lop BuriThailand 291181
LomeTogo 11,0276,852
LeemingUk 9,7346,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5115,910
London, EnglandUk 9,7536,060
London-GatwickUk 9,7546,061
LynehamUk 9,8626,128
L’VovUkraine 8,0935,029
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6204,735
LozovajaUkraine 7,1934,470
LubnyUkraine 7,4474,628
LuckUkraine 7,9854,962
LuganskUkraine 6,9744,334
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5918,446
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0229,335
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9889,314
Lake City, FlUsa 15,2469,474
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6778,499
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0638,118
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1438,788
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6989,133
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7128,521
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0988,139
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8858,007
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3768,312
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9829,310
Larned, KsUsa 13,9738,683
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8108,581
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3368,287
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2768,871
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0088,705
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7928,570
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5638,428
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1728,806
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0388,723
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1968,200
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,3778,934
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,5939,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,6359,094
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4038,950
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3837,695
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6708,495
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0388,723
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4098,954
Libby, MtUsa 12,2847,634
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7628,552
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2768,872
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1948,199
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5389,034
Llano, TxUsa 14,6689,115
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5198,401
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3238,279
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2998,264
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2988,263
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9298,655
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6109,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,3098,891
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8089,202
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6458,479
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7398,538
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2818,875
Luling, TxUsa 14,8589,233
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2908,258
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4608,986
LivingstoneZambia 9,0265,609
LundaziZambia 8,0885,026
LusakaZambia 8,6795,393
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6785,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -