Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0556,249
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,026637
ParanaArgentina 17,23810,712
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,15610,661
PehuajoArgentina 16,97310,547
PergaminoArgentina 17,07010,608
PigeArgentina 16,83810,463
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,45710,848
PosadasArgentina 17,20510,692
PresidenciaArgentina 17,61110,944
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,62510,953
Punta IndioArgentina 16,74610,406
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1683,212
Port HedlandAustralia 4,0892,541
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2117,588
ParakouBenin 10,7956,708
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5109,638
ParacatuBrazil 16,64610,344
ParanaBrazil 16,75410,411
ParanaguaBrazil 16,62210,329
ParanaibaBrazil 17,05910,601
ParintinsBrazil 17,43510,835
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9059,883
Passo FundoBrazil 16,85210,472
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,59410,312
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9679,922
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6739,740
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0579,978
PeixeBrazil 16,82610,456
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9199,892
PicosBrazil 15,9829,931
PiraiBrazil 16,25410,101
PirenopolisBrazil 16,87910,489
PompeuBrazil 16,42810,208
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,42110,826
Porto De MozBrazil 16,94110,527
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,83010,459
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,42911,452
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,65710,351
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,81810,451
PosseBrazil 16,60210,317
PlevenBulgaria 8,0424,998
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0344,992
Phnom PenhCambodia 321200
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5317,165
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9556,807
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5038,391
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7947,950
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,0708,122
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7857,945
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2337,602
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4997,145
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0906,892
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5267,784
ParronChile 17,49810,874
Puerto AysenChile 16,33610,151
Puerto MonttChile 16,77610,425
Punta ArenasChile 15,4809,619
PingbianChina 2,3761,476
PeralesColombia 18,09611,245
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,63210,957
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,39010,807
PragueCzech Republic 8,7835,458
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,54210,279
PimentelDominican Republic 16,38010,178
PoloDominican Republic 16,52610,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,32810,146
PichilingueEcuador 18,72411,635
PortoviejoEcuador 18,69811,619
PuyoEcuador 18,78111,670
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3834,588
ParisFrance 9,6556,000
PerpignanFrance 9,7966,087
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5644,700
Port-GentilGabon 10,3896,456
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,18211,299
PotsdamGermany 8,8365,491
PatrasGreece 8,3105,164
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0856,267
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3637,061
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,33510,151
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,51510,263
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,85410,473
PecsHungary 8,5335,302
PambanIndia 2,5251,569
PuneIndia 3,0931,922
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,518943
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6151,003
PadovaItaly 9,0305,611
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0825,643
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0425,619
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0595,630
PantelleriaItaly 9,1835,707
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1635,694
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3415,804
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0215,606
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8975,528
PiacenzaItaly 9,2065,721
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1795,704
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0155,602
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0235,607
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7895,462
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0525,625
PrizziItaly 9,0395,617
PakseLaos 484301
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 837520
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0813,779
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0903,784
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1693,834
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4845,272
PatheinMyanmar 914568
PutaoMyanmar 1,7081,062
PyiMyanmar 1,008627
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8474,876
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5625,942
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,98210,553
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4406,487
PohangNorth Korea 3,7712,344
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7502,330
PadidanPakistan 3,8752,408
PanjgurPakistan 4,2632,649
ParachinarPakistan 4,0072,490
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2802,660
PeshawarPakistan 3,8922,419
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5533,451
PilarParaguay 17,43010,831
PiscoPeru 19,79512,301
PiuraPeru 19,13911,893
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,07311,852
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8411,144
PoznanPoland 8,5815,332
PrzemyslPoland 8,1775,081
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6996,649
PortalegrePortugal 10,7376,672
Porto Portugal 10,7506,680
PavelecRussia 7,1114,419
PecoraRussia 6,7564,198
PermRussia 6,3333,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6854,154
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6184,734
PjatigorskRussia 6,5814,090
PoronajskRussia 5,5303,436
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0014,350
Providenja BayRussia 8,4895,275
PskovRussia 7,8654,887
PodorSenegal 12,3707,687
PopradSlovakia 8,3615,196
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5815,953
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0575,628
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9026,153
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4881,546
Port SudanSudan 6,9384,311
ParamariboSuriname 16,77110,422
PiteňSweden 8,3015,158
PalmyraSyria 6,8284,243
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3387,667
PhetchabunThailand 438272
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 505314
PhraeThailand 648403
PhuketThailand 664412
Phuket (airport)Thailand 647402
Prachin BuriThailand 179111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 264164
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,85210,472
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0456,242
PoltavaUkraine 7,3324,556
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,89110,496
PradoUruguay 16,71510,387
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,62410,330
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1818,812
Pana, IlUsa 14,1188,773
Paoli, InUsa 14,2158,833
Paris, IlUsa 14,0738,745
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1818,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1029,385
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2528,235
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3728,931
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2058,827
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8738,621
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3457,671
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1229,397
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9688,680
Perry, OkUsa 14,2508,855
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1728,807
Philo, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7488,543
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2858,256
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5989,071
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1968,200
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4508,358
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1038,764
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0418,725
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,9098,643
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4378,972
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9028,018
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1968,200
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9468,666
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6749,119
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9407,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9779,307
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0478,729
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9407,420
Portage, WiUsa 13,6218,464
Portland, MaineUsa 13,7128,521
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1467,547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6818,501
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5929,067
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2377,605
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Princeton, InUsa 14,2908,880
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9368,660
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7158,523
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,68710,991
PetaukeZambia 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -