Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,35610,786
ReconquistaArgentina 17,38310,802
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,34610,779
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6099,700
RivadaviaArgentina 17,98011,173
RosarioArgentina 17,16510,666
RichmondAustralia 7,2754,521
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6104,107
RecifeBrazil 15,2919,502
RemansoBrazil 16,09810,004
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,87611,730
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,17410,051
Rio NegroBrazil 16,71910,389
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,06510,604
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0277,474
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,7697,935
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5377,791
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5377,791
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2336,359
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1968,200
RuoqiangChina 3,2432,015
Rafael NunezColombia 17,43810,836
RandersDenmark 8,9675,572
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,45710,226
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,32910,147
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,35710,165
RumipambaEcuador 18,72411,635
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1414,437
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1814,462
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3404,561
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,59210,311
RostockGermany 8,8755,515
RhodesGreece 7,7584,821
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9016,153
ReykhólarIceland 10,1986,337
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2736,384
RamsarIran 5,7673,584
RashtIran 5,8683,647
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1086,281
RadicofaniItaly 9,0845,645
Resia PassItaly 9,1085,660
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9975,591
RivoltoItaly 8,9315,550
Rolle PassItaly 9,0225,606
RomeItaly 9,0425,619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0665,634
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9015,531
RumoiJapan 5,1263,185
RigaLatvia 8,1175,044
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1625,072
RodriguesMauritius 5,5523,450
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2882,664
RabatMorocco 10,8976,772
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 788490
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6465,994
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4365,864
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4485,871
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5355,925
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3095,785
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4395,866
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6936,023
RivasNicaragua 17,20410,690
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8322,381
RebolyRussia 7,8384,871
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9024,289
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9473,696
RagaSudan 8,3405,183
RashadSudan 7,6964,782
RenkSudan 7,5114,668
RumbekSudan 7,9414,935
RanongThailand 479298
Roi EtThailand 418260
RizeTurkey 6,7194,175
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7962,981
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6254,738
RomnyUkraine 7,4294,617
RovnoUkraine 7,9404,934
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0343,128
RochaUruguay 16,61310,323
Racine, WiUsa 13,7808,563
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,6249,088
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2128,210
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2108,209
Reading, PaUsa 14,1248,777
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5787,816
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8577,990
Redding, CaUsa 12,5497,798
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3868,318
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7817,942
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9818,688
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4438,975
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4438,975
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4598,985
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5588,425
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8198,587
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5638,428
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Rockville, InUsa 14,0908,756
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6968,511
Rome, GaUsa 14,7789,183
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3197,655
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1818,812
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2738,869
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0118,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -