Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5022,798
ShkoderAlbania 8,4645,259
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6245,980
SaltaArgentina 18,13111,267
San AntonioArgentina 16,64310,342
San LuisArgentina 17,43610,835
San RafaelArgentina 17,39110,807
Santa RosaArgentina 17,02410,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,81611,071
SarmientoArgentina 16,25610,102
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3274,553
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3244,551
SalzburgAustria 8,9065,535
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1783,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9853,719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0423,755
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4747,751
SaveBenin 10,8466,740
Santa CruzBolivia 18,33611,394
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5375,305
SalvadorBrazil 15,7499,787
Santa MariaBrazil 16,88010,490
SantaremBrazil 17,22210,702
SantosBrazil 16,46210,229
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,66910,358
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,10010,626
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6229,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,63310,336
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,06510,605
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,37910,178
Sao LuisBrazil 16,15210,037
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8949,876
São PauloBrazil 16,50410,255
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,64910,346
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,93611,767
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9039,882
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7859,809
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,34610,158
SobralBrazil 15,7719,800
SoureBrazil 16,52110,266
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,38010,179
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,61110,322
SurubimBrazil 15,3749,554
SadovoBulgaria 8,0194,983
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1585,070
SofiaBulgaria 8,1445,061
SiemreapCambodia 207129
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,4728,372
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4137,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4628,365
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9626,812
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,2278,220
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2997,643
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,4118,334
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4477,735
Scott, SkCanada 12,2077,585
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9378,039
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,4868,380
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5308,408
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8496,120
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9228,030
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9088,021
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7167,281
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,9548,050
Summerside, PeCanada 13,3008,265
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4457,734
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4407,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2408,227
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9727,439
SalCape Verde 13,1538,173
SantiagoChile 17,58010,925
SewellChile 17,51010,881
ShanghaiChina 2,8661,781
ShantouChina 1,9511,212
ShenyangChina 3,8462,390
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,18210,677
Simon BolivarColombia 17,34410,778
San JoseCosta Rica 17,41710,823
SibenikCroatia 8,7405,431
SplitCroatia 8,7005,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6895,400
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0435,619
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,37110,173
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,44010,216
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,37310,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,36610,170
SamanaDominican Republic 16,35510,163
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,45210,223
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,38510,182
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,45910,228
San JuanDominican Republic 16,44610,220
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,41810,203
SanchezDominican Republic 16,36310,168
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,36410,169
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,37610,176
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,45310,224
San GabrielEcuador 18,54611,525
SalloumEgypt 8,0515,003
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0424,998
SohagEgypt 7,4534,631
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2124,481
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,83410,461
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3119,514
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0955,030
StrasbourgFrance 9,2845,769
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,59810,314
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,69810,376
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7144,172
SchleswigGermany 9,0325,613
StuttgartGermany 9,1685,697
SamosGreece 7,8594,884
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0675,013
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1195,045
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8906,767
SiguiriGuinea 11,9747,441
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,74210,404
SzegedHungary 8,3875,212
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6425,370
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2436,365
SagarIndia 2,7591,714
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6452,265
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5612,835
SemnanIran 5,4913,412
ShahroudIran 5,3843,346
ShirazIran 5,4243,370
ShannonIreland 10,2536,371
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3835,831
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7635,446
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5865,336
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2035,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3905,835
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7585,442
SigonellaItaly 8,9155,540
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8467,361
SagaJapan 3,6672,279
SaigoJapan 4,0752,532
SakaiJapan 4,0292,504
SakataJapan 4,7232,935
SapporoJapan 5,0553,141
SaseboJapan 3,6172,247
SendaiJapan 4,7722,965
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8552,396
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7562,334
ShinjoJapan 4,7512,952
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1202,560
ShirakawaJapan 4,6632,897
ShizuokaJapan 4,4132,742
SumotoJapan 4,0952,545
SuttsuJapan 4,9633,084
SuwaJapan 4,4412,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,67810,985
SavannakhetLaos 517321
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1515,065
SiluteLithuania 8,2685,138
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2905,152
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4554,011
SalimaMalawi 7,9964,969
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9031,183
SibuMalaysia 1,566973
SanMali 11,4627,123
SegouMali 11,5967,206
SikassoMali 11,6137,216
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6793,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,29410,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6562,272
SainshandMongolia 3,6702,281
SafiMorocco 11,1846,950
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3917,079
SittweMyanmar 1,291802
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1765,702
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5595,319
SaiqOman 4,8283,000
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1713,214
SurOman 4,6342,880
SialkotPakistan 3,5722,220
SibbiPakistan 3,9962,483
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,34410,778
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,58812,172
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5691,597
SandomierzPoland 8,2525,128
SniezkaPoland 8,6715,389
SuwalkiPoland 8,1705,077
SzczecinPoland 8,7195,418
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9586,809
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2247,596
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,32510,145
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3073,920
Satu MareRomania 8,1715,077
SibiuRomania 8,0815,022
SulinaRomania 7,6374,746
SadrinskRussia 5,8463,633
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7874,839
SalekhardRussia 6,5474,068
SaratovRussia 6,6004,101
SejmcanRussia 6,8324,245
SelagoncyRussia 6,0343,750
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9893,721
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9873,099
SmolenskRussia 7,5894,716
SociRussia 6,8274,243
SortovalaRussia 7,7994,846
SuntarRussia 5,6473,509
SurgutRussia 5,8803,654
SverdlovskRussia 6,0443,756
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8074,230
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,24210,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5836,576
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4943,414
SingaporeSingapore 1,267787
SliacSlovakia 8,4445,247
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7132,307
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7542,333
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5166,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1596,313
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2866,392
SevilleSpain 10,6906,643
SennarSudan 7,3924,594
ShambatSudan 7,4764,646
ShendiSudan 7,3674,578
StenseleSweden 8,5015,283
StockholmSweden 8,4675,261
StorlienSweden 8,7565,441
SundsvallSweden 8,4925,277
SantisSwitzerland 9,1875,709
SongeaTanzania 7,7874,839
Sakon NakhonThailand 551342
SongkhlaThailand 625389
Suphan BuriThailand 297185
Surat ThaniThailand 503313
SurinThailand 294182
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9956,832
SokodeTogo 10,9616,811
SfaxTunisia 9,3415,805
SousseTunisia 9,3225,793
SamsunTurkey 7,0724,395
SiirtTurkey 6,5444,066
SivasTurkey 6,9934,346
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8613,021
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2076,343
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8606,127
SarataUkraine 7,6514,754
SarnyUkraine 7,9104,916
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2904,530
SumyUkraine 7,3464,565
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0713,151
SaltoUruguay 17,09410,622
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7487,922
Safford, AzUsa 13,9068,641
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6468,480
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,4789,618
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1598,798
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5128,397
Salem, InUsa 14,2158,833
Salem, OrUsa 12,1757,566
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1238,155
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5639,050
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8369,219
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4738,372
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7577,927
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,32510,144
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0428,104
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2188,214
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1848,193
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0878,132
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7049,137
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,4108,333
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0289,338
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8948,634
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4118,334
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,2158,833
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0067,461
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0207,469
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1638,801
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9157,404
Selma, AlUsa 14,9619,297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0338,720
Seymour, InUsa 14,2158,833
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,3398,910
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9948,075
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7259,151
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4818,377
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9158,647
Southport, NcUsa 14,8329,217
Sparta, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2678,866
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9158,647
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2537,614
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3688,307
Springfield, IlUsa 14,0568,735
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2418,849
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6935,402
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3478,294
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1598,799
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4018,328
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0418,725
State College, PaUsa 14,0778,748
State University, MsUsa 14,8089,202
State University, NmUsa 14,1678,803
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3708,929
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4018,328
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9868,691
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8107,960
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6238,465
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9378,660
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4568,983
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9369,281
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2587,617
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0668,741
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7708,557
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8168,585
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5682,839
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,66210,975
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,45710,848
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,35110,782
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6237,222
SocotraYemen 5,2243,247
SenangaZambia 9,2355,739
SerenjeZambia 8,4285,237
SeshekeZambia 9,1705,698
SolweziZambia 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -