Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3012,673
TiranaAlbania 8,4505,251
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1346,298
TebessaAlgeria 9,5545,937
TimimounAlgeria 10,4406,487
TindoufAlgeria 11,2757,006
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7956,087
TrelewArgentina 16,40410,194
TucumanArgentina 17,95311,156
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0193,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0183,118
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1253,185
TibooburraAustralia 6,3383,938
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0403,753
TshaneBotswana 9,6095,971
TaguatingaBrazil 16,60210,316
TarauacaBrazil 19,09211,864
TauaBrazil 15,8429,844
TefeBrazil 18,23711,332
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0759,989
TeresinaBrazil 16,0759,989
TiriosBrazil 17,08410,616
TorresBrazil 16,56610,294
TracuateuaBrazil 16,37110,173
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,08610,617
TriunfoBrazil 15,6369,716
TucuruiBrazil 16,76310,417
TuriacuBrazil 16,23710,090
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8036,713
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1726,942
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5836,576
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2937,639
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3877,076
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1847,571
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1428,166
Timmins, OnCanada 13,2048,205
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7087,276
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,7608,551
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7548,547
Trenton, OnCanada 13,7078,518
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,5407,793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,2138,211
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,06010,601
TaiyuanChina 2,9691,845
TaoyuanChina 2,4361,514
TengchongChina 1,442896
TønderDenmark 9,0685,635
TylstrupDenmark 8,9615,568
TystofteDenmark 8,9075,535
TamayoDominican Republic 16,49010,247
TahrirEgypt 7,5314,680
TantaEgypt 7,5024,662
TallinEstonia 8,0975,032
TartuEstonia 7,9804,959
TampereFinland 8,1605,070
TurkuFinland 8,2345,117
ToulonFrance 9,5465,932
ToulouseFrance 9,8866,143
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,7817,943
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,4197,718
TchibanGabon 10,1956,335
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3703,958
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3265,795
TamaleGhana 11,1656,938
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1895,089
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2575,131
TimehriGuyana 16,97710,550
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,87810,488
TelaHonduras 16,69410,374
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7861,732
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7861,732
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8941,798
TabrizIran 6,1733,836
TeheranIran 5,6783,528
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1314,431
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6715,388
TarvisioItaly 8,8825,519
TermoliItaly 8,8375,492
TorinoItaly 9,3575,815
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3605,816
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1175,665
TrevicoItaly 8,8325,488
TrevisoItaly 9,0035,594
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8825,519
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3625,817
TabouIvory Coast 11,9997,456
TadotsuJapan 3,9992,485
TakadaJapan 4,5052,800
TakamatsuJapan 4,0252,501
TakayamaJapan 4,3782,720
TanegashimaJapan 3,5812,225
TatenoJapan 4,6052,861
TateyamaJapan 4,5342,818
TokushimaJapan 4,0532,519
TokyoJapan 4,5582,832
TomakomaiJapan 5,0463,136
TottoriJapan 4,1032,550
ToyamaJapan 4,4032,736
ToyookaJapan 4,1522,580
TsuJapan 4,2462,639
TsurugaJapan 4,2572,645
TsuyamaJapan 4,0622,524
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4133,364
TripoliLebanon 7,0564,385
TobrukLibya 8,1675,075
TripoliLibya 9,1595,691
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2185,107
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7154,173
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2964,534
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5034,662
ThyoloMalawi 8,0184,982
TawauMalaysia 1,9661,222
TessalitMali 10,6546,620
TimbuktuMali 11,1666,938
TombMali 11,1656,938
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,9497,425
TacubayaMexico 15,7609,794
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,5759,678
TarialanMongolia 4,1102,554
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0332,506
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8752,408
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5502,206
TangierMorocco 10,7586,685
TarfayaMorocco 11,7077,275
TazaMorocco 10,6536,620
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,056656
TaungooMyanmar 925575
ThandweMyanmar 1,055656
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,9794,958
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4555,875
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3275,796
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5735,949
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5375,926
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,865
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3935,837
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3335,800
TahouaNiger 10,3676,442
TillaberyNiger 10,7836,700
TaejonNorth Korea 3,6532,270
TromsoNorway 8,4315,239
TrondheimNorway 8,8385,492
ThumraitOman 5,1783,218
TacnaPeru 18,99811,806
TarapotoPeru 19,31512,003
TrujilloPeru 19,49512,114
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4981,552
TorunPoland 8,4585,256
TimisoaraRomania 8,3015,158
TambovRussia 6,9484,318
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8573,018
TaraRussia 5,4613,393
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1063,794
TermezRussia 4,4092,740
TernejRussia 4,8583,019
TobolskRussia 5,8033,606
TomskRussia 5,0983,168
Tot’MaRussia 7,1194,424
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6324,121
TuapseRussia 6,8934,283
TuraRussia 5,7463,571
TurukhanskRussia 6,0103,734
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5794,089
TortosaSpain 10,0466,242
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3221,443
TokerSudan 6,8944,284
TartousSyria 7,0514,381
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4611,529
TaboraTanzania 7,9014,910
TakThailand 572355
TrangThailand 628390
TabligboTogo 10,9896,828
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0078,082
TunisTunisia 9,3355,801
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,6693,523
TireeUk 9,9646,192
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7016,029
TernopilUkraine 7,9694,952
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,70710,382
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,9309,278
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6596,002
Talladega, AlUsa 14,8719,241
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,1799,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,4769,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6219,086
Taunton, MaUsa 13,9148,646
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8738,621
Temple, TxUsa 14,7309,153
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1019,384
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9399,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0178,710
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7498,544
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1268,156
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9818,688
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9678,679
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8608,613
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1988,823
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9148,646
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2698,867
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8189,208
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2448,230
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5072,800
TumeremoVenezuela 17,15110,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -