Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chanthaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chanthaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chanthaburi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2509,476
UaupesBrazil 18,16311,287
UbatubaBrazil 16,35210,161
UberabaBrazil 16,72210,391
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5347,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7332,320
UpernavikGreenland 10,3886,455
UummannaqGreenland 10,5496,555
UdineItaly 8,9165,540
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0435,620
UenoJapan 4,2182,621
UnzendakeJapan 3,6332,258
UrakawaJapan 5,1113,176
UshibukaJapan 3,5832,227
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6072,863
UwajimaJapan 3,8452,389
UkmergeLithuania 8,0585,007
UtenaLithuania 8,0084,976
UlaangomMongolia 4,2362,632
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9512,455
UlgiiMongolia 4,1922,605
UliastaiMongolia 3,9382,447
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1602,585
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9402,449
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9762,471
UfaRussia 6,1613,828
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3044,539
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3892,728
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9384,311
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5792,845
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9614,325
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0494,381
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9303,685
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3164,546
Umm BeninSudan 7,3644,576
UmeňSweden 8,3515,189
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 418260
Udon ThaniThailand 536333
Uttaradit EastThailand 598372
UrfaTurkey 6,8114,233
UsakTurkey 7,6414,748
Uman’Ukraine 7,6324,743
UzgorodUkraine 8,2155,105
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1738,807
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0318,719
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0738,745
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1228,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -